KEY

Ancient Key

No — keep it.

It is needed for a known use. Finish that first.

The most direct way to get Ancient Key is through In the Name of the Father.

Known sources
1

A key acquired from Father Florin in the ruins under Carpenter Row.

So bekommst du Ancient Key

Quest or activity

Ancient Key is obtained during a confirmed quest source.

Follow the linked quest. The source confirms acquisition during the quest, but does not identify a specific objective or say it is awarded when the whole quest ends.

Welche Quelle sollte ich nutzen?

Follow the mapped pickup or quest source first; it is the most predictable route currently listed.

Ancient Key FAQ

Where can I get Ancient Key?

The most direct way to get Ancient Key is through In the Name of the Father.

KURZANTWORT

Was es ist

Used for In the Name of the Father

Seltenheit
Quest

ENTSCHEIDUNGSHILFE ZU GEGENSTÄNDEN

Solltest du Ancient Key behalten?

No — keep it.

It is needed for a known use. Finish that first.

WOFÜR WIRD ES VERWENDET?

Yes — this item has a known use.

Follow the linked quest, recipe, skill, or other use before deciding what to do with it.

Verwendung ansehen →

KANN ICH ES BEDENKENLOS VERKAUFEN?

No — keep it.

It is needed for a known use. Finish that first.

KANN ICH ES ERNEUT BEKOMMEN?

Yes — you can get another one.

Use the confirmed quest, shop, crafting, or fixed pickup route below.