EPIC · HANDS · LIGHT ARMOUR

Mysterious Bracelet

The most direct way to get Mysterious Bracelet is through The Price of Magic. Possible loot is not guaranteed if you need a specific copy.

Known sources
1
Toughness
26
Weight
1.1
Slot
Hands
Value
468
Mysterious Bracelet armor render

How to Get Mysterious Bracelet

Quest or activity

Mysterious Bracelet is attached to a recorded quest outcome reward.

Recorded outcome: I was able to finish the ritual and defeat the spirit it summoned. When it was all over, I was left with a bracelet clearly imbued with magic. But what does it do?. The binding proves the result-scoped reward, not that every playthrough receives it.

Possible loot — not guaranteed

Mysterious Bracelet may appear here as possible loot; it is not guaranteed.

This is not a guaranteed drop. Prefer a mapped pickup, quest, or merchant listing if you are hunting a specific copy.

Price & Value

Listed buy
468 Denarii
Listed sell
82 Denarii
Bewitching Influence →

Alternative Sources

  • Quest or activity
  • Possible loot — not guaranteed

Which Source Should I Use?

Follow the mapped pickup or quest source first; it is the most predictable route currently listed.

Mysterious Bracelet FAQ

Where can I get Mysterious Bracelet?

The most direct way to get Mysterious Bracelet is through The Price of Magic. Possible loot is not guaranteed if you need a specific copy.

How much does Mysterious Bracelet cost?

Listed buy price is 468 Denarii.

QUICK ANSWER

What does Mysterious Bracelet provide?

Mysterious Bracelet is a light bracers piece with 26 Toughness, 1.1 weight, and +3% Magic Resistance effect.

Stats

Mysterious Bracelet Stats

Protection

Toughness
26

Weight & Type

Weight
1.1
Armor type
Light
Slot
Hands

Economy

Buy
468
Sell
82

Effects

Effects

Magic Resistance

Listed modifier 0.03

Situational Damage

Listed modifier 0.05

Magic Damage

Listed modifier 0.05

ITEM LEVEL · STATS · UPGRADE

Toughness by Item Level

Mysterious Bracelet scales with its item level. Move the slider to see the level-scaled value at any level, then price the upgrade from your current level to your target level.

Lv.20

LEVEL-SCALED BASE TOUGHNESS

Toughness
85.3

Base: 26

Level Multiplier×3.28at Lv.20

These values are computed from the item’s base stats and its item level only. They are not final values until character proficiency is known.

Character proficiency can reduce the final value. Armor subtracts a rarity proficiency penalty and, on Medium and Heavy armor, a weight proficiency penalty as well.

Why is this armor giving less Toughness than expected?

Armor combines two proficiency penalties: a rarity penalty and, for Medium and Heavy armor, a weight penalty. Until your character meets both requirements, the Toughness you see in game stays below the level-scaled value above.

Upgrade This Item

Cost to Lv.20

2,420 Denarii

Epic Hands upgrade: 10 levels

No separate upgrade materials required — this upgrade spends Denarii only.

Open full calculator →

Price by Item Level

Shop prices scale with the item's level before Bewitching Influence is applied, so the same item costs more at a higher item level.

Base Buy Price
468
Buy Price at Lv20
932
Buy with Bewitching Influence Lv1
792
Base Sell Value
82
Sell Price at Lv20
163
Sell with Bewitching Influence Lv2
187

What level will this drop at?

Item level is generated from your Player Level, a variation roll and the source’s Owner Level. Open the Item Level Calculator to see the possible levels and their chances.

Open Item Level Calculator →

UPGRADE BASICS

Upgrades

Upgrade cost depends on the item's current level, target level, rarity and equipment slot. The panel above prices this armor from the unified gear calculator, and the full calculator lets you compare rarities and slots side by side.

Open the Upgrade Cost Calculator →

SAME EFFECT

Build Around This Armor

Magic ResistanceSituational DamageMagic Damage

The counts below use Magic Resistance as the primary listed effect. They list the same stat, not a tested recommendation.

RELATED ARMOR

Similar Hands Armor

Other pieces in the same slot with a similar listed Toughness.