CATALYST

Blood Vial

Keep it — there is no sell value to weigh.

Selling it would not return anything, so there is no reason to get rid of it.

The exact way to get Blood Vial is still unclear.

A glass vial filled with a dark-red, thick liquid. Can be used to compel a soul.

Blood Vial item

Where to Get Blood Vial

The exact way to obtain this item is still unclear.

If you already have this item, keep it until a source is confirmed.

Blood Vial FAQ

Where can I get Blood Vial?

The exact way to get Blood Vial is still unclear.

QUICK ANSWER

What It Is

Use not yet publicly resolved

Rarity
Quest

ITEM DECISION GUIDE

Should You Keep Blood Vial?

Keep it — there is no sell value to weigh.

Selling it would not return anything, so there is no reason to get rid of it.

CAN I SAFELY SELL IT?

Keep it — there is no sell value to weigh.

Selling it would not return anything, so there is no reason to get rid of it.

CAN I GET ANOTHER?

It is not clear whether you can get another.

Until another source is known, treat it as a potentially limited item.

KNOWN USES

What It’s Used For

No related quest is currently linked.